Property Details - Reference 113957
3 bed 4 person house in Clayton Brook
Daisy MeadowClayton Brook
Preston
PR5 8DE
Cost summary
£138.46
Weekly (52 weeks)
Overview
Advert Type:
CBL Property.
Landlord:
Places for People.
Closing date:
20/05/2026.
Added:
16/05/2026.
Icon section
Reference
Property reference:
113957.
Area:
Clayton Brook.
Local Authority:
Chorley.
Property Type:
House.
Number of bedrooms:
3 Bed 4 Person.
Minimum Client Age:
18.
Maximum Permitted Occupants:
4.
Priority
Band Priority:
C.
Facilities
Floor In Building:
1st floor.
Rent:
£130.22.
Support Related Charge:
£0.00.
Property Related Charges:
£8.24.
Total cost:
£138.46.
Payment Cycle:
Weekly (52 weeks).
Marketing Information
Minimum 2 weeks rent payable by card at sign up. 1 double and 2 single bedrooms. EPC on order..
Media
Front
Item 1 of 1
Local area
Clayton Brook